Staff

Steve W

Mr Williams
Elder Class Teacher
Year 6 Team Leader

Lauren H

Mrs Wallace
Deputy Headteacher

41

Ms Truong
Y6 Birch Class Teacher

Siobhan

Ms Chapman
Y6 Linden Class Teacher

           
15-3AD84A84C3

Miss Newman
Y6 Elm Class Teacher

James Tuthill

Mr Tuthill
Y5 Hawthorn Class Teacher

F3EF8EA481

Mrs Stone
Aspen Teacher
Year 5 Team Leader

_IGP8164

Mrs Medlock
Y5 Aspen Class Teacher

           
17

Miss Haigh
Y5 Maple Class Teacher

F3C45244F3

Mr Stafford
Y5 Rowan Class Teacher

28D542F4A8

Mrs Ahrens
Y4 Pine Class Teacher

B5F5F0F40C

Mrs Oliver
Pine Class Teacher
Year 4 Team Leader

       
Michaela Barnett

Miss Barnett
Teacher

Elliot Thomson

Mr Thomson
Y4 Oak Class Teacher

60

Ms Soroh
Y4 Ash Class Teacher

0153D20476

Miss Bethell
Y4 Poplar Class Teacher

       
30-E6F1C634B2

Miss Lacy
Walnut Class Teacher
Year 3 Team Leader

Claire Hoadley

Miss Hoadley
Y3 Chestnut Class Teacher

Jannat Choudhury

Miss Choudhury
Y3 Olive Class Teacher

Geraldine McCulloch

Miss McCulloch
Y3 Hazel Class Teacher

       
Emma Stannett Daborn

Ms Stannett-Daborn
Acer Class Teacher
Year 2 Team Leader

Ewan Thomson

Mr Thomson
Y2 Sycamore Class Teacher

Harriet Dixon (1)

Miss Dixon
Y2 Cedar Class Teacher

12

Mr Voke
Y2 Beech Class Teacher

       
708D71D432

Mrs Lizzimore
Juniper Class Teacher
Year 1 Team Leader

Sophie Greenwood

Miss Greenwood
Y1 Damson Class Teacher

_IGP5663

Miss Bennett
Y1 Lime Class Teacher

Alice

Mrs Sammarco
Y1 Lemon Class Teacher

       
74EB9794EE

Miss Irving
Apple Class Teacher
Reception Team Leader

Cathy

Miss Dadds
Rec. Apple Class Teacher

A McLauchlan

Mrs Seeranj
Rec. Cherry Class Teacher

_IGP5631

Miss Khan
Rec. Cherry Class Teacher

       
11

Miss Brownless
Rec. Pear Class Teacher

20

Ms Kumar
Rec. Orange Class Teacher

7-AA0C22B41E

Mr Clark
Acorn Class Teacher
Nursery Team Leader

23

Mrs O'Connor
Nursery Conker Class Teacher

       
ABD3E084D3

Ms Barnes
Nursery Conker Class Teacher

Rosemarie Davis

Ms Davis
Early Years Practitioner

P Page

Ms Page
Early Years Practitioner

0C45CA04B3

Mrs Travis
Early Years Practitioner

           
24

Mr Crotty
Teacher

_IGP1238

Mr Lee
Teacher

Hannah M

Mrs Manser
Teacher

40-D6E0BF647C

Mrs Seaton
Teacher, MFL
Pupil Leadership Groups

       
Kayley

Mrs Bird
Teacher

_IGP5665

Mrs Nelson
Teacher

B6C3DC048E

Ms Dalton
Inclusion Leader

59

Mrs Farrell
SENCO

     
Jeni Freeman

Ms Freeman
SENCO

J Orr

Ms Orr
Learning Mentor

Janis Parsons

Mrs Parsons
Learning Behaviour Mentor

IMGP1697

Mr Moore
Learning Behaviour Mentor

     
52

Ms Stone
Teaching Assistant

13-4CF629A492

Miss Craig
Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Behaviour Mentor

P SImms

Mrs Sims
Teaching Assistant

85F547D431

Mrs Rose
Teaching Assistant

     
8-A7C9BEA4C5

Mrs Barnet
Teaching Assistant

Nora

Mrs Henry
Teaching Assistant

S Johal

Mrs Johal
Teaching Assistant

Navdeep

Mrs Dhuga-Shergill
Teaching Assistant

     
Laura

Mrs Trinder
Teaching Assistant

37

Mr Fernandes
Teaching Assistant

D896441467

Mrs Rajbhandari
Teaching Assistant

660DF0C4ED

Ms Eagger
Teaching Assistant

     
63

Mrs Maruf
Teaching Assistant

B7278AB4DC

Mr Hanks
Teaching Assistant
Play Club Leader

42E1544495

Ms Bish
Teaching Assistant

1728E4A44C

Mrs Mahmood
Midday Meals Supervisor

     
Om

Miss Thapa
Teaching Assistant
Play Club Leader

Carly

Mrs Parnell
Play Club Leader

22

Mrs Dewgan
Midday Meals Supervisor

31

Ms Ferdenando
Midday Meal Supervisor

           
   
Joanne

Mrs Hollifield
Midday Meals Supervisor

D O'Boyle

Ms O'Boyle
Teaching Assistant

50

Mrs Lorryman
Midday Meals Supervisor

56

Mrs Peek
HLTA

   
           
_IGP5673

Mrs Briggs
Teaching Assistant

Martha

Miss Espinar-Perez
Teaching Assistant

ED49E8C44D

Ms Braida
Teaching Assistant

F3E98B743A

Mrs Nabudere
Teaching Assistant

   
Sally Davis

Mrs Davis
Teacher

Zoe

Miss Birch
Teaching Assistant

IMGP1569

Miss Moore
Student Teacher

IMGP1570

Mr Cartlidge
Student Teacher

     
                   
Michael Cody

Mr Cody
Sports Apprentice

Henna

Miss Jaived
Attendance Assistant

Sarah Cassell

Miss Cassell
Teaching Assistant

Gina

Mrs Harris
Breakfast Club

         
                   
IMGP1574

Miss Sharp
Assistant Ed. Psych.

Martha

Miss Harding
Assistant Ed. Psych.

Joel

Mr Uwagwu
Premises Apprentice

Suri

Mr Ponnudurai
Premises Assistant

           
                   
Luke

Mr Goy
Premises Assistant

7DF8E0E4B6

Mrs Newman
School Admin Officer

S Clunie

Ms Clunie
School Admin Officer

Nicola - Version 2

Mrs Pollard
Senior Admin Assistant

           
                   
BE6A564478

Mrs Roberts
Administrative Manager

                 
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

The following are also members of our School Team;

Mrs Keable (Finance, Business & Personnel Manager), Mr Bradshaw (Premises Manager), Miss Hurley (Administration Assistant), Mrs Brown (Attendance & Welfare Administrator) and Ms Eaton (Attendance Assistant).